Mulgrave Motors's cover image

This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

Mulgrave Motors

4.5
  • Used Car Dealers
  • Bungalow, QLD

About this business

AutomotiveUsed Car Dealers

Location details

293 Mulgrave Rd, Bungalow, QLD, 4870, Australia

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
SunClosed
4.5181 reviews
Select a rating
shazzamay68's profile image
shazzamay68 
2 weeks ago

I just bought my second car from these guys. I want to give a huge thank you shut out to Phil. He took time in his day off to show us the car and get the ball rolling. This was such a blessing because we live over an hour away and we don’t get to town often. Thank you so much Phil, I truly appreciate you giving up your free time. 

Rich S's profile image
Rich S 
5 months ago

The "New Icon" Review for Mulgrave Motors ​Rating: ★★★★★ ​"We did something a bit 'crazy' this week! After months of hunting for a 'sensible' SUV, we jumped into a brand and technology we hadn't even considered: a 2015 Lexus RX450h hybrid. ​The Car: We chose the 2015 because it’s the 'pinnacle' of its generation. The ride is so smooth it feels like a magic carpet; honestly, I’m worried it’s ruined all other cars for us. ​The Service: Zac was legendary. Since we’ve never owned a keyless car, he gave my wife an impromptu 'mas... read more

Martin Marsters's profile image
Martin Marsters 
5 months ago

This is Raymond van der Werff posting on my son Martin’s profile. Bought a Toyota RAV4 off Mulgrave Motors recently and was very impressed with Jordan in sales, who went over and above expectations in finding us a reasonable priced decent car in our price range. He also worked with Zac and the team to organise some touch ups on the paint job and minor cosmetic issues. Highly recommend 💯 

Giac Dee's profile image
Giac Dee 
7 months ago

First rate service from Zac!! Got me car sold , no fuss ✅ no drama ✅ No delay! ✅ Mate , hope the boss sees this review and appreciates you!?👍 Money in bank within minutes Sold car ✅ Fair price to sell my RAV4 to Mulgrave motors Top notch old school service 👌 With a smile 😊 And speedy 💨 Thanks Zac!! 👍 

saskia rayner's profile image
saskia rayner 
6 months ago

Legendary help from Phil and the rest of the Mulgrave team this morning. Couldn't find nicer people to talk to, knowledgeable about a wide range of subjects, and honest as they come. We popped in to talk about selling a car that had some personality issues and the team were upfront and honest about what it was worth, instead of pushing us off or being rude. We wouldn't hesitate to visit them for any car needs. Legends. 

Frequently asked questions about Mulgrave Motors

How is Mulgrave Motors rated?

Mulgrave Motors has a 4.5 star rating with 181 reviews. 

When is Mulgrave Motors open?

Mulgrave Motors is open now. It will close at 5:00 p.m.